Lilly Extract - Water Soluble (Propanediol)

  • Regular price ₹ 1,239.00

Inclusive of all taxes

Join Waitlist

Need more than 5 kg? Message us on WhatsApp for bulk pricing and support.

Flat5 5% off sitewide
BULK10 10% off on orders above ₹25,000
Fast & Free Shipping Pan India
Cash on Delivery also Available
Razorpay Secure Payments
Guaranteed Safe Checkout
Alternate Name
Lilium Extract
Botanical Name
Lilium candidum
Origin
India
Part Used
Flower Petals

Lilly Extract - Water Soluble (Propanediol) - 1 Kg

₹ 1,239.00

Product Name:

Lilly Extract

Botanical Name:

Lilium candidum

CAS Number:

84775-96-2

Odor & Taste:

Mild Floral Aroma

Application:

Skincare, Haircare, Cosmetics, Bath & Body Care, DIY Beauty

Recommended Usage:

1-2% in formulations

Form:

Liquid

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Storage:

Store in a Cool Dry Place

Packaging:

As per requirement

Main Constituent:

Flavonoids

Essential Oils & Fragrance Oils can be shipped in these bulk package sizes

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lilly Extract Suitable For Daily-Use Skincare Products?
Can I Use Lilly Extract In Bath Products?
What Percentage Works Best For Optimal Results?
Does This Extract Work For Both Face And Body Products?

Client Reviews